Colbie Caillat - Don't Cha Live Performance

Caillat has a second album, entitled Breakthrough, released on August 21, 2009 in Germany, August 24 in the rest of Europe and a day after that in the US. The new CD will include world-renowned guitarist David Becker on two tracks. Becker has worked with the singer's father Ken on several of his own recordings. The first single from Breakthrough, "Fallin' for You", was released on June 29, 2009. On August 4, 2009 the album was made available to pre-order through iTunes with the bonus song "Hold Your Head High". This configuration also comes with a reggae version of "Begin Again". During "Breakthrough" Colbie had a writer's block so she went to her friends, Kara Dioguardi, Jason Reeves and they went to Hawaii for three weeks. They had a beach house and wrote songs about love and breakups. Caillat also has plans to release two Christmas songs for the 2009 holiday season, "Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas" and "Merry Christmas, Baby." She and collaborator Stacy Blue, who co-wrote Caillat's 2007 holiday single "Misteltoe," are also planning to write some new Christmas songs. Veronica comics released an issue with her as guest star. source: wikipedia


Don't Cha lyrics - Colbie Caillat

I know you like me

(I know you like me)

I know you do

(I know you do)

That's why whenever I come around

She's all over you



And I know you want it

(I know you want it)

It's easy to see

(It's easy to see)

And in the back of your mind

I know you should be ohh with me



Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?

Don't cha?

Don't cha?



Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?

Don't cha?

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?

Don't cha?



(Fight the feeling)

Fight the feeling

(Leave it alone)

Leave it alone

'Cause if it ain't love

It just ain't enough to leave a happy home



Let's keep it friendly

(Let's keep it friendly)

You have to play fair

(You have to play fair)

See I don't care

But I know she ain't gonna wanna share



Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?

(Like me?)

Don't cha? Don't cha, baby?

Don't cha?



Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?

(Raw)

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?



(Big fun)

Don't cha?

(Ok, I see how it's goin 'down)

Don't cha?

(Seems like shorty wanna little ménage a pop off or somethin ', let's go)



Well let me get straight to it

Every broad wan watch a ***** when I come through it

It's the God almighty, lookin 'all brand new

If shorty wanna jump in my ass then Vanjewish



Lookin 'at me all like she really wanna do it

Tryna put it on me till my b **** black an 'blueish

Ya wanna play wit a playa girl then play on

Strip out the Channel and leave the lingerie on



Watch me and I'mma watch you at the same time

Lookin 'at ya wan break my back

You the very reason why I keep a pack of the Magnum

An 'wit the wagon hit chu in the back of the Magnum



For the record, don't think it was somethin 'you did

Shorty ya all on me 'cuz it's hard to resist the kid

I got a idea that's dope for y'all

As y'all could get so I could hit the both of y'all

Don't worry about it shorty



Don't cha wish your girlfriend was hot like me?

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was a freak like me?

(Like me?)

Don't cha? Don't cha, baby?

Don't cha?



(Raw)

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was raw like me?

Don't cha wish your girlfriend was fun like me?

(Big fun)



Don't cha?
SEE MORE HOT CELEBRITIES HERE. UPDATED!

Colbie Caillat - Don't Cha Live PerformanceSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend
There was an error in this gadget
There was an error in this gadget