Miley Cyrus - The Climb - Official Music Video

"The Climb" is a song performed by American recording artist Miley Cyrus. The song was written by Jessi Alexander and Jon Mabe, produced by John Shanks. It was released as the main single from the soundtrack to Hannah Montana: The Movie; "Let's Do This", "Let's Get Crazy" and "Back to Tennessee" were previously released for airplay, but were not released physically or digitally. The song was written for Hannah Montana: The Movie, a spin-off of the television series to portray the struggles of the plot. The down-tempo song, "The Climb", has country influences and lyrically speaks about not giving up, no matter the circumstances of life.

The song has been critically appreciated with reviewers complimenting Cyrus's natural husky twang and native inflection associated with it. The song achieved commercial success by reaching the top ten in charts for the United States, Canada, Australia and Norway. In the United States, Australia and Norway, "The Climb" became Cyrus's best charting single to date. It scored the highest-charting U.S. single for any current Disney Channel Star and spent over eight weeks upon the top ten. It was certified double platinum by the RIAA in August 2009.

The corresponding music video had Cyrus performing the song while climbing a mountain as well as involving scenes from Hannah Montana: The Movie. "The Climb" was performed live in a number of occasions including: Kids' Inaugural: "We Are the Future", Academy of Country Music Awards, The Tonight Show with Jay Leno, American Idol, Good Morning America and more. In 2009, the song received a MTV Movie Awards and Teen Choice Awards nomination in the Best Song from a Movie category and Choice Music: Single; ultimately "The Climb" won both.

The Climb lyrics - Miley Cyrus

I can almost see it,
That dream I'm dreamin'
But theres a voice inside my head sayin'
You'll never reach it

Every step I'm taking
Every move I make feels
Lost with no direction
My faith is shaking

But I gotta keep tryin'
Gotta keep my head held high
Theres always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
Sometimes i'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about whats waiting on the other side
Its the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down
But, No, I'm not breaking
I may not know it
But these are the moments that
I'm gonna remember Most, yeah
Just gotta keep goin'

And, I, I got to be Strong
Just Keep pushing, on
'Cause theres always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
Sometimes i'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about whats waiting on the other side
Its The Climb

Yeah

Theres always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a up-hill battle
somebody's gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about whats waiting on the other side
Its the climb

Keep on movin'
Keep climbin'
Keep the faith baby
Its all about
Its all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep the faith woah
View Here...
Miley Cyrus - The Climb - Official Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

7-Things Miley Cyrus Official Music Video

This is a sound sample from a commercial recording. Its inclusion here is claimed as fair use because:

It illustrates an educational article specifically about the song from which this sample was taken. The section of music used is discussed in the article in relation to the song's lyrics, musical and vocal style, and also contains part of the song's chorus.
It is a sample of no more than 30 seconds from a much longer recording, and could not be used as a substitute for the original commercial recording or to recreate the original recording.
It is of a lower quality than the original recording.
It is not replaceable with an uncopyrighted or freely copyrighted sample of comparable educational value.
It is believed that this sample will not affect the value of the original work or limit the copyright holder's rights or ability to distribute the original recording. source: wikipedia

7 Things lyrics - Miley Cyrus

I probably shouldn’t say this
But at times I get so scared
When I think about the previous
Relationship we shared

It was awesome but we lost it
It’s not possible for me, not to care
And now we’re standing in the rain
But nothing’s ever gonna change until you hear,
My dear

The 7 things I hate about you
The 7 things I hate about you, oh you
You’re vain, your games, you’re insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don’t know which side to buy
Your friends, they’re jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

It’s awkward and it’s silent
As I wait for you to say
What I need to hear now
Your sincere apology
When you mean it, I’ll believe it
If you text it, I’ll delete it
Let’s be clear
Oh, I’m not coming back
You’re taking 7 steps here

The 7 things I hate about you
You’re vain, your games, you’re insecure
You love me, you like her
You make me laugh, you make me cry
I don’t know which side to buy
Your friends, they’re jerks
When you act like them, just know it hurts
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I hate the most that you do
You make me love you

And compared to all the great things
That would take too long to write
I probably should mention
The 7 that I like

The 7 things I like about you
Your hair, your eyes, your old Levi’s
When we kiss I’m hypnotized
You make me laugh, you make me cry
But I guess that’s both I’ll have to buy
Your hands in mine
When we’re intertwined, everything’s alright
I wanna be with the one I know
And the 7th thing I like the most that you do
You make me love you
You do, Uhuhhh, uhmmm
Uhuhuhmmm, Uhuhuhmmm
View Here...
7-Things Miley Cyrus Official Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Hot N Cold Katy Perry Official Music Video

"Hot N Cold" is a song by American singer Katy Perry. The song was written and composed by Dr. Luke, Max Martin, and Perry for her second album, One of the Boys. The track was released as the album's second single. It reached number three on the Billboard Hot 100, making it Perry's second consecutive top three single, after her previous worldwide hit "I Kissed a Girl". The single has also become Perry's second top five single in dozens of countries around the world, including the U.K, Australia, Ireland and New Zealand, as well as topping the charts in Turkey, Finland, Germany, Greece, Canada, Norway and Denmark. It has topped the charts in more than 25 countries.

Hot N Cold lyrics - Katy Perry

You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes
Yeah you, PMS
Like a bitch, I would know

And you over think
Always speak cryptically
I should know
That you're no good for me

'Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(You) You don't really wanna stay, no
(You) But you don't really wanna go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down

We used to be
Just like twins, so in sync
The same energy
Now's a dead battery

Used to laugh 'bout nothing
Now you're plain boring
I should know
That you're not gonna change

'Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(You) You don't really wanna stay, no
(You) But you don't really wanna go-o
You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down

Someone call the doctor
Got a case of love bipolar
Stuck on a roller coaster
Can't get off this ride

You change your mind
Like a girl changes clothes

'Cause you're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up

You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
You're wrong when it's right
It's black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We kiss, we make up
(You) You don't really wanna stay, no
(You) But you don't really wanna go-o

You're hot then you're cold
You're yes then you're no
You're in then you're out
You're up then you're down
View Here...
Hot N Cold Katy Perry Official Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Kate Perry - Thinking of You Official Music Video First Version

First version
The first music video was released in 2007 and surfaced onto YouTube in May 2008 but has since been removed from the site. The video includes multiple rooms, including a white room with Perry that suggests violence (e.g., red wine), a dark room with an unhappy Perry in an unsatisfactory relationship, and a cloudy location. The video uses a cross-cutting technique that compares the two relationships: one with Perry reminiscing and another showing regret. The video ends with the revelation that Perry literally stabbed a man in the back in the white room.

Perry stated in an interview that the aim of the video was never to get a commercial release, but that it is just a simple video "made by a friend".

Second version
Perry revealed on her blog that she had already started filming a second and official music video in the first week of December 2008, directed by Melina. The video premiered exclusively on iTunes on December 23, 2008.

The music video is presented as a flashback montage with a young woman (played by Perry) whose lover is killed in France during the Second World War. Perry is clearly not pleased with her new love and longs for her deceased lover to be back. It features actor Matt Dallas as Perry's true love and model Anderson Davis as Perry's second love in the video. The music video for song has received more than 14 million views on YouTube. source: wikipedia
View Here...
Kate Perry - Thinking of You Official Music Video First VersionSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Thinking of You Katy Perry Live Music Video

"Thinking of You" is the third single of Katy Perry from her 2008 album One of the Boys. It is one of three tracks from the album written solely by Perry and the first single since Ur So Gay to be produced by another producer (Butch Walker), besides Dr. Luke. Perry performed the song as the official single of her hit album, One of the Boys for the first time on MuchMusic HQ's MuchOnDemand on December 15, 2008.

"Thinking of You" also features on the compilation CD's Now That's What I Call Music! 72 and Now That's What I Call Music! 30 of the UK and US respectively. The song was included in the international soundtrack to Caminho das √ćndias (Portuguese for Way to India), a Brazilian telenovela, which helping to propel "Thinking of You" up the charts in both Brazil and Portugal, where the telenovela is shown.

The song marked the first ballad single released by Perry, contrary to her previous singles. It initially received some positive reviews leading up to the release. Billboard wrote

"...Thinking of You is decidedly more earnest... and ended with: As a woman who has played the game for longer than most realize, she has earned her keep."

According to Mediabase, its official impact date on Top 40 radio format was January 12, 2009. It received heavy rotation from some of the big radio stations in the U.S. and, as of December 24, 2008, the song was already top 50 on the Mediabase charts. However, the song was also the first of Perry's not to break the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 Top 20 and failed to make the top 10 (and in some cases the top 20) in all countries of release. source: wikipedia

Thinking of You lyrics - Katy Perry

Comparisons are easily done
Once you've had a taste of perfection
Like an apple hanging from a tree
I picked the ripest one
I still got the seed

You said move on
Where do I go
I guess second best
Is all I will know

Cause when I'm with him
I am thinking of you
Thinking of you
What *you* would do if
You were the one
Who was spending the night
Oh I wish that I
Was looking into your eyes

You're like an Indian summer
In the middle of winter
Like a hard candy
With a surprise center
How do I get better
Once I've had the best
You said there's
Tons of fish in the water
So the waters I will test

He kissed my lips
I taste your mouth
He pulled me in
I was disgusted with myself

Cause when I'm with him
I am thinking of you
Thinking of you
What you would do if
You were the one
Who was spending the night
Oh I wish that I
Was looking into...

You're the best
And yes I do regret
How I could let myself
Let you go
Now the lesson's learned
I touched it I was burned
Oh I think you should know

Cause when I'm with him
I am thinking of you
Thinking of you
What you would do if
You were the one
Who was spending the night
Oh I wish that I
Was looking into your eyes
Looking into your eyes
Looking into your eyes
Oh won't you walk through
And bust in the door
And take me away
Oh no more mistakes
Cause in your eyes I'd like to stay...
View Here...
Thinking of You Katy Perry Live Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Katy Perry - I Kissed a Girl LIVE Music Video

"I Kissed a Girl" is a song by pop singer Katy Perry, written by Perry, Dr Luke, Max Martin and Cathy Dennis. It was produced by Dr. Luke for Perry's 2008 album One of the Boys. Perry says the song is "about the magical beauty of a woman".

Released as the album's lead single, "I Kissed a Girl" was a commercial success. It topped the Billboard Hot 100 chart, becoming the 1000th chart-topper of the Rock Era. The song has since become a major worldwide hit, and along with the United States, it has topped the charts in more than 30 countries, including Australia, Canada, Ireland and the United Kingdom.

"I Kissed a Girl" was performed and a nominee at the 51st Grammy Awards (Grammy Award for Best Female Pop Vocal Performance). It was also nominated for Favorite Song at the 2009 Kids' Choice Awards.

In the UK, the song was used to promote the arrival of Season Five of Desperate Housewives in advertisements by Channel 4 in October 2008, just a week before it had started.

Max Vernon, an American Indie pop artist, covered the song for the Guilt by Association Vol. 2 compilation, released by Engine Room Recordings in November 2008. The song soon became the most downloaded song off of the compilation on the American iTunes store. source: wikipedia

I Kissed A Girl Lyrics - Katy Perry

This was never the way I planned
Not my intention
I got so brave, drink in hand
Lost my discretion
It’s not what, I’m used to
Just wanna try you on
I’m curious for you
Caught my attention

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chapstick
I kissed a girl just to try it
I hope my boyfriend don’t mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don’t mean I’m in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it

No, I don’t even know your name
It doesn’t matter
Your my experimental game
Just human nature
It’s not what, good girls do
Not how they should behave
My head gets so confused
Hard to obey

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chapstick
I kissed a girl just to try it
I hope my boyfriend don’t mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don’t mean I’m in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it

Us girls we are so magical
Soft skin, red lips, so kissable
Hard to resist so touchable
Too good to deny it
Ain’t no big deal, it’s innocent

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chapstick
I kissed a girl just to try it
I hope my boyfriend don’t mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don’t mean I’m in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it
View Here...
Katy Perry - I Kissed a Girl LIVE Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Lady GaGa ft Colby O'Donis - Just Dance Official Music Video

"Just Dance" is a dance-pop song recorded by American pop singer Lady Gaga. The song was written by Gaga and features labelmate Colby O'Donis, additional vocals by Akon and was produced by RedOne. It was released as the lead single from Gaga's debut album, The Fame in 2008. The song was written by Gaga in ten minutes as "a happy record". An uptempo dance song, "Just Dance" also has influences of R&B and lyrically speaks about being intoxicated at a club.

The song has been critically appreciated with reviewers complimenting its club anthem-like nature and the synth pop associated with it. The song has also achieved commercial success by topping charts in the United States, Australia, Canada, the Republic of Ireland, the Netherlands and the United Kingdom, as well as reaching the top ten in many other countries. In the United States, "Just Dance" was a sleeper hit, spending almost five months on the Billboard Hot 100 before finally reaching the summit of the chart in January of 2009. It scored the third-biggest single-week sum of all time selling 419,000 downloads in just one week and went to become the second best-selling digital song of all time.

The music video of the song portrayed Lady Gaga appearing in a party where she plays the song, prompting party-goers to start dancing in enjoyment. Gaga compared her experience of shooting the video with being on a Martin Scorsese set. "Just Dance" was performed by Gaga in a number of live appearances including her first headlining The Fame Ball Tour where she performed it in a dress shaped like a tutu and carrying her trademark disco stick and video sunglasses. In 2009, the song received a Grammy nomination in the Best Dance Recording category but lost to electronic duo Daft Punk for their song "Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger". source:wikipedia

Just Dance lyrics - Lady Gaga

A red one
Convict
Gaga
I've had a little bit too much
All of the people start to rush.
Start to rush babe.
How does he twist the dance?
Can't find my drink or man.
Where are my keys, I lost my phone.
What's go-ing out on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can't see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what's the name of this club?
I can't remember but it's alright, alright.

Chorus:
Just dance. Gunna be okay.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Spin that record babe.
Da-doo-doo-doo
Just dance. Gunna be okay.
Duh-duh-duh-duh
Dance. Dance. Dance. Ju-just dance.

Wish I could shut my playboy mouth.
How'd I turn my shirt inside out? Inside out babe.
Control your poison babe
Roses with thorns they say.
And we're all gettin' hosed tonight.
What's go-ing out on the floor?
I love this record baby, but I can't see straight anymore.
Keep it cool what's the name of this club?
I can't remember but it's alright, alright.

[Chorus]

When I come through on the dance floor checkin out that catalogue.
Can't believe my eyes so many women without a flaw.
And I ain't gonn' give it up, steady tryna pick it up like the car
I'ma hit it, I'ma hit it and flex until the til done until tomorr' yeah.
Show me I can see that you got so much in the jean
The way you twirling up them hips round and round
There's no reason, I know why you can't leave here with me
In the meantime stand, let me watch you break it down.

[Chorus]

I'm psychotic synchypnotic
I got my blue burners and phonic
I'm psychotic synchypnotic
I got my brand electronic
I'm psychotic synchypnotic
I got my blue burners and phonic
I'm psychotic synchypnotic
I got my brand electronic

Go. Use your muscle comin out work and hustle
I got it, just stay close enough to get it
Go slow. Drive it, clean it like so clean it's been molesto, I got it, and your popped coll'

[Chorus]
View Here...
Lady GaGa ft Colby O'Donis - Just Dance Official Music VideoSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Kanye West Heartless OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO

"Heartless" is a song by American hip hop artist Kanye West, released on November 4, 2008 digitally as the second single for his fourth studio album, 808s & Heartbreak. It debuted at the number four spot on the Billboard Hot 100 where it eventually peaked at number two and reached number-one on the Billboard Hot Rap Tracks and U.S. Hot 100 Airplay chart. The song came to be covered by numerous artists, most notably by Colorado-based rock band The Fray and American Idol season 8 winner Kris Allen, with both versions managing to enter charts in the absence of a physical single release.

The song was performed for the first time at the ONE Campaign concert during the 2008 Democratic National Convention in Denver, Colorado. The song was also performed at a T.I. concert at Key Club in Los Angeles. Kanye made a special guest appearance and confirmed the song's future release as a single at that show. A snippet of the unmastered version of the song was leaked onto the Internet on October 12, 2008. This was followed by a full unmastered version of the song being posted on West's official blog on October 15. The song was released on iTunes on November 4, 2008. On November 8, 2008, Kanye posted a new mastered version of the song on his official blog. A free link to download the song was posted there as well.

Chart performance
In the U.S. on the week of November 13, "Heartless" made a "Hot Shot Debut" at number four on the Billboard Hot 100, selling 201,000 downloads in the United States alone and making it his second highest debut on the chart. The single fluctuated in and out of the top ten for two months before reaching a new peak at number three in mid-January, and rose to two in mid-February. In early March it also reached number four on the Pop 100 chart. It is West's second consecutive top five hit on the Hot 100, and his second consecutive song to debut in the top five there. This makes 808s & Heartbreak the first West album to contain two Hot 100 top five hits. On Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs, it peaked at four. It debuted at number eleven on the Hot Rap Tracks and has managed to reach number-one in late January. The song has so far sold over 3,000,000 paid digital downloads in the United States, becoming West's second song to reach that mark, the first being "Stronger" in 2007. The feat puts West as the sixth artist to put two songs at or above the 3 million mark in paid downloads.

In Canada it also made a "Hot Shot Debut" at number eight on the Canadian Hot 100, also based on huge amount of downloads in the country. On the 1st of December 2008, the song debuted at number sixty-three, on the Australian ARIA Singles Chart. It has reached seven so far on the New Zealand RIANZ chart. On the UK Singles Chart, the song debuted at number forty-five and has already reached the tenth position due to album download sales. The official digital release date for the single was 12 January 2009. On the Irish Singles Chart the song has peaked at number ten so far.

This file is a candidate for speedy deletion. It may be deleted after Saturday, 26 September 2009.Directed by Hype Williams, the animated music video for "Heartless" pays tribute to Ralph Bakshi's 1981 film American Pop. It features use of rotoscoped animation, in which actual people were filmed and over sixty-five animators in Hong Kong drew over their every movement, and references various scenes and backgrounds from the film. The video portrays West wandering through a city alone at night, with scenes of various women shown throughout the video. source: wikipedia


Heartless lyrics - Kanye West

In the night I hear them talk,
The coldest story ever told,
Somewhere far along this road
He lost his soul,
To a woman so Heartless
How could you be so heartless?

How could you be so
Cold as the winter wind when it breeze yo
Just remember that you talking to me yo
You need to watch the way you talking to me yo
I mean after all the things that we been through
I mean after all the things we got into
And yo I know of some things you things that you aint told me
Ayo I did some things but that's the old me
And now you wanna pay me back
You gon' show me
So you walk round like you don't know me
You got them new friend
Well I got homeys
But at the end it's still so lonely

In the night I hear them talk,
The coldest story ever told,
Somewhere far along this road
He lost his soul,
To a woman so heartless
How could you be so heartless?oh..
How could you be so heartless?

How could you be so Dr. Evil
You're bringing out a side of
Me that I don't know,
I decided we wasn't gonna speak so why are up 3 a.m. on the phone,
Why does she be so mad at me for, homey I don't know she hot and cold,
I won't stop and mess my groove up cause I already know how this thing goes,
You run and tell you're friends that you're leavin' me,
They say that they don't see what you see in me,
You wait a couple months then you gone' see,
You'll never find nobody better than me

In the night I hear them talk,
The coldest story ever told,
Somewhere far along this road
He lost his soul,
To a woman so heartless
How could you be so heartless? oh..
How could you be so heartless?

Talkin', talkin', talkin', talk
Baby lets just knock it off
They don't know what we been through
They don't know 'bout me and you
So I got something new to see
And you just gon' keep hatin' me
And we just gon' be enemies
I know you can't believe
I could just leave it wrong
And you can't make it right
I'm gon' take off tonight
Into the night...

In the night, I hear 'em talk,
The coldest story ever told.
Somewhere far along this road, he lost his soul.
To a woman so heartless...
How could you be so heartless? oh... How could you be so heartless.
View Here...
Kanye West Heartless OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEOSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend

Kanye West - Amazing (Feat. Young Jeezy) Official Music VIDEO

"Amazing" is a song by American hip hop artist Kanye West, released as the third single for his fourth studio album, 808s & Heartbreak. Co-produced with Jeff Bhasker, the song features hip hop artist Young Jeezy and contains additional vocals provided by Mr Hudson and Tony Williams.

"Amazing" was sent for adds at Rhythmic/Urban radio only, while "Paranoid" was sent to Top 40 radio. Prior to becoming a single, "Amazing" debuted at eighty-nine on the Billboard Hot 100 following the release of 808s & Heartbreak. "Amazing" has also been chosen by the NBA for their musical backdrop of their playoffs advertisement campaign and also in a commercial for NBA 2K10 Frank Mir used "Amazing" as his entrance music at UFC 100 prior to his Heavyweight Championship fight against Brock Lesnar.

Chart performance
Along with "See You in My Nightmares", "Amazing" charted without actually being released as a single following the debut of 808s & Heartbreak. In the United States, the song entered at number eighty-nine on the Billboard Hot 100 and number sixty-three on the Hot Canadian Digital Singles chart on the week of December 4, 2008. Although the song relapsed the following weeks, it re-entered the Billboard Hot 100 to peak at number eighty-one on May 14, 2009.

After being released onto to urban radio, "Amazing" entered the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs at number ninety-six for the issue date of March 28. The song moved up four spaces the next week to reach number ninety-two. That same week, "Amazing" entered and peaked at number twenty-two on Hot Rap Tracks for the issue dated April 11. The following week, the song climbed again to reach the seventy-fourth position. "Amazing" peaked at number sixty-five on the Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs chart for the issue date of April 18. On June 12, "Amazing" debuted on the Swedish Singles Chart at number forty-two.

The music video for "Amazing" was filmed in Kauai, Hawaii and directed by Hype Williams. On April 13, 2009, West posted stills from the music video on his blog and announced that it will be released soon. On April 23, 2009, the music video premiered on BET's 106 & Park.

Live performances
"Amazing" was first performed live on BET's 106 & Park on November 25, 2008. Backed by a seven-piece band, West performed the song alongside Young Jeezy before segueing into the two's previous collaboration, "Put On". West provided another live rendition of "Amazing" during his appearance on VH1 Storytellers on February 28, 2009. On March 21, West performed the song as the intro for his G.O.O.D. Music concert at Levi's/Fader Fort during SXSW. He performed the solo part of the song on 5 July in Hyde Park, London for his headline slot on the final day of the Wireless Festival 2009.
source: wikipedia

Amazing lyrics - Kanye West

It's Amazing, I'm the reason
Everybody fired up this evening
I'm exhausted, barely breathing
Holding on to what I believe in
No matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as you're eyes can see

It's amazing, (huh)
So amazing, (huh) [x3]
It's amazing (huh)
So amazing [x3] (yeah)
It's amazing (let's go)

I'm a monster, I'm a killer, I know I'm wrong (yeah)
I'm a problem, that'll never ever be solved
And no matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as you're eyes can see

It's amazing, (huh)
So amazing, (huh) [x3]
It's amazing (huh)
So amazing (yeah) [x3]
It's amazing (let's go)

I'm a monster, I'm a mavin
I know this world is changing
Never gave in, never gave up
I'm the only thing I'm afraid of
No matter what you'll never take that from me
My reign is as far as you're eyes can see

It's amazing,
[background:] (Kanye, soooooo amazing)
So amazing, [x3]
It's amazing
So amazing [x3]
It's amazing
So amazing [x3]
It's amazing
So amazing [x3]
It's amazing

[Young Jeezy:]
I'm amazing, yeah I'm all that
If I ain't on my grind, then what you call that
Victorious, yeah we warriors
We make history, and strive off victory
Standing in my podium
I'm tryin'a watch my sodium
Die high blood pressure
Either let the feds catch ya
I'm amazing, born on a full moon
I was bred to get it in, no spoon
That's why I'm so goon, summertime no junes
Big family, small house, no room
They like oh god, why he go so hard
Look what he's been through, he deserves an applause

So amazing (uuuh) [x3]
It's amazing
So amazing [x3]
It's amazing (let's go)
So amazing (amazing) [x3]
It's amazing (let's go)
View Here...
Kanye West - Amazing (Feat. Young Jeezy) Official Music VIDEOSocialTwist Tell-a-Friend
There was an error in this gadget
There was an error in this gadget